David Warner

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1941-07-29

Place of Birth
Manchester, England, UK

Also Known As
David Hattersley Warner

David Warner

David Warner (born 29 July 1941) is an English actor, who is known for playing sinister or villainous characters, both in film and animation.

1982
Tron
6.7
1989
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
5.7
1991
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
7.0
1997
Titanic
7.8
1976
The Omen
7.3
1971
Straw Dogs
7.2
1991
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze
6.0
1995
In the Mouth of Madness
7.2
1992
The Lost World
5.3
1984
Frankenstein
4.0
1977
Cross of Iron
6.9
1963
Tom Jones
6.6
1994
Inner Sanctum II
4.0
1983
The Man with Two Brains
6.3
1970
The Ballad of Cable Hogue
7.0
1993
Body Bags
6.0
1980
The Island
5.5
1984
The Company of Wolves
6.5
2007
Hogfather
7.1
1979
Time After Time
6.8
1993
Necronomicon
6.0
2006
Cyber Wars
6.5
2002
The Code Conspiracy
5.0
2011
Black Death
5.9
1988
Waxwork
6.0
1993
The Unnamable II
4.2
2004
Straight Into Darkness
4.5
1981
Time Bandits
6.7
1966
Morgan!
6.4
1980
The Thirty Nine Steps
7.2
1997
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin
6.8
2001
Hornblower: Mutiny
7.5
2006
Sweeney Todd
6.4
1995
Ice Cream Man
5.1
2002
The Little Unicorn
3.0
1998
The Leading Man
4.8
1996
Rasputin
6.3
1979
Nightwing
5.3
2003
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
5.5
1975
From Beyond the Grave
7.1
1991
Blue Tornado
0.0
2009
Albert's Memorial
8.7
1991
Cast a Deadly Spell
6.7
1974
Little Malcolm and His Struggle Against the Eunuchs
6.5
1988
Hansel and Gretel
7.3
1977
Providence
7.0
2011
TRON: The Next Day
5.4
2006
Mr Loveday's Little Outing
0.0
1993
Piccolo grande amore
5.5
1989
Mortal Passions
2.8
1990
Tripwire
4.0
1994
Quest of the Delta Knights
1.8
1979
S.O.S. Titanic
6.6
1968
The Fixer
6.3
1988
Hostile Takeover
8.5
1985
Hitler's SS: Portrait In Evil
3.0
2001
Hornblower: Retribution
7.3
1996
Naked Souls
4.2
2012
A Thousand Kisses Deep
4.9
1990
The Secret Life of Ian Fleming
5.2
1989
Grave Secrets
4.7
1996
Seven Servants
4.8
1968
Work is a 4-Letter Word
0.0
1998
The Last Leprechaun
4.7
2001
Superstition
4.5
1968
A Midsummer Night's Dream
6.2
1968
The Sea Gull
8.0
1996
Felony
3.0
1992
Dark at Noon
7.5
1969
Michael Kohlhaas - The Rebel
6.0
1988
Pulse Pounders
6.0
1973
A Doll's House
5.3
1977
Age of Innocence
0.0
1975
Mr. Quilp
0.0
1988
Keys to Freedom
3.0
1988
My Best Friend Is a Vampire
5.7
2009
Doctor Who: Dreamland
6.4
1965
The Wars of the Roses
10.0
1978
Silver Bears
5.8
2004
Ladies in Lavender
6.4
1988
Magdalene
6.0
1992
Spies, Inc.
0.0
1998
Houdini
5.0
1987
Desperado
4.0
2000
Cinderella
5.9
1977
The Blue Hotel
6.0
1984
A Christmas Carol
7.3
1985
Love's Labour's Lost
0.0
1993
Taking Liberty
0.0
1998
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving
6.0
2001
Back to the Secret Garden
5.7
2002
The Investigation
6.0
2006
Perfect Parents
6.5
1988
Hanna's War
8.0
1999
Wing Commander
4.3
1994
Tryst
0.0
1995
Zoya
3.5
1970
Perfect Friday
6.9
1992
Return to the Lost World
4.9
1997
Scream 2
6.3
2013
Before I Sleep
10.0
2006
Bacon's Arena
7.0
2003
Hearts of Gold
0.0
1990
Perry Mason: The Case of the Poisoned Pen
7.5
2001
Planet of the Apes
5.7
1995
Final Equinox
0.0
2003
Mantrap: Straw Dogs—The Final Cut
0.0
2003
Kiss of Life
5.0
2017
You, Me and Him
6.6
2018
Mary Poppins Returns
6.7
2015
Amicus Vault of Horrors
0.0
1996
Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus
4.1
1984
The Boy Who Left Home to Find Out About the Shivers
0.0
1968
The Bofors Gun
0.0
1985
Summer Lightning
0.0
1981
The French Lieutenant's Woman
6.6
2017
Providence
0.0
2017
His Picture In Little
0.0
2016
Blue Borsalino
0.0
CLOSE [x]