Common

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1972-03-13

Place of Birth
Chicago - Illinois - USA

Also Known As
Lonnie Rashid Lynn
Common Sense
Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.

Common

Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr. (born March 13, 1972), better known by his stage name Common (formerly Common Sense), is an American hip hop recording artist, actor, film producer and poet from Chicago, Illinois.

2006
Dave Chappelle's Block Party
6.7
2009
Terminator Salvation
6.0
2008
Street Kings
6.4
2007
American Gangster
7.5
2006
Smokin' Aces
6.5
2008
Wanted
6.4
2010
Date Night
6.0
2010
Just Wright
6.2
2011
Happy Feet Two
5.9
2003
Beef
6.2
2011
Beats Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe Called Quest
7.1
2012
The Odd Life of Timothy Green
6.7
2013
LUV
5.7
2013
Now You See Me
7.4
2013
Movie 43
4.4
2005
The Notorious B.I.G BET Official presents
10.0
2013
Pawn
5.6
2010
Bouncing Cats
0.0
2013
Our Vinyl Weighs a Ton: This Is Stones Throw Records
7.0
2015
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives
8.3
2014
X/Y
5.0
2012
Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap
6.7
2014
Selma
7.5
2015
Run All Night
6.4
2004
5 Sides of a Coin
0.0
2016
Suicide Squad
5.9
2015
Entourage
6.2
2015
Unity
7.7
2015
The Wiz Live!
7.2
2014
Every Secret Thing
5.8
2016
Barbershop: The Next Cut
6.0
2017
Love Beats Rhymes
5.7
2016
Two Trains Runnin'
8.0
2016
Being Charlie
6.5
2018
Hunter Killer
6.2
2017
A Happening of Monumental Proportions
5.2
2011
New Year's Eve
5.8
2017
Megan Leavey
7.1
2017
John Wick: Chapter 2
7.0
2016
Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise
7.9
2017
Chasing Trane
7.4
2017
Misdirection: The Real Magic
0.0
2019
The Informer
0.0
2017
Girls Trip
6.8
2017
The Words That Built America
7.0
2002
Brown Sugar
6.8
2017
Feel Rich: Health Is the New Wealth
5.8
2018
All About Nina
6.5
2018
The Tale
7.4
2018
Here and Now
5.1
2018
Smallfoot
6.6
2018
The Hate U Give
8.2
2016
Black America Again
0.0
2016
BET Presents Love & Happiness: An Obama Celebration
0.0
2018
Ocean's Eight
6.9
2019
The Kitchen
0.0
1970
Eve
0.0
2019
Saint Judy
7.0
2005
Kanye West: College Dropout - Video Anthology
0.0
2010
Brave New Voices 2010
0.0
2007
Notorious B.I.G.: Bigger Than Life
6.8
2010
Music
0.0
CLOSE [x]