Johnny Martin

Known For
Production

Gender
Female

Birthday
1963-01-12

Place of Birth
San Leandro, California, USA

Also Known As
Johnnie Martin
Johnny M. Martin
Johnny Michael Martin
John Martin

Johnny Martin

Johnny Michael Martin has began his career as a stuntman, and within a relatively short period of time, graduated to being a stunt coordinator and second-unit director. In those capacities, Johnny has worked on more than 200 films, TV shows, and commercials, and even won the award for Best Stunt Coordinator of the Year for the film “Gone in 60 Seconds." In 2003, Johnny launched his own production company, Martini Films. In 2012, Martini Films partnered with China Film Group (“CFG”) for the feature film “Urban Games”, which was entirely shot in China and Korea. During this production, CFG retained the services of Martini Films to produce a slate of films for CFG. Johnny Martin produced more than 18 films.

2005
Dirty Deeds
5.6
2012
The Iceman
6.4
1956
Untamed Mistress
0.0
1997
Titanic
7.8
1998
Drive
6.6
CLOSE [x]