Colin Farrell

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1976-05-31

Place of Birth
Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As
Колін Фаррелл
Колин Фаррелл
โคลิน ฟาร์เรล
科林·法雷尔
コリン・ファレル
콜린 패럴
كولين فاريل
콜린 파렐

Colin Farrell

Colin James Farrell (born 31 May 1976) is an Irish actor, who has appeared in films including Tigerland, Daredevil, Miami Vice, Minority Report, Phone Booth, The Recruit, Alexander, S.W.A.T., and In Bruges.

2006
Miami Vice
5.9
2002
Minority Report
7.3
2003
The Recruit
6.3
2003
Phone Booth
6.8
2004
Alexander
5.8
2006
Ask the Dust
5.4
2002
Hart's War
6.2
2000
Tigerland
6.7
2007
Cassandra's Dream
6.2
2005
The New World
6.5
2009
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
6.3
2008
In Bruges
7.5
2009
Crazy Heart
6.9
2003
S.W.A.T.
5.9
2003
Daredevil
5.1
2010
Triage
6.5
2008
Pride and Glory
6.4
2001
American Outlaws
5.9
1999
The War Zone
7.1
2009
Ondine
6.4
2012
Total Recall
5.9
2003
Intermission
6.4
2010
London Boulevard
5.9
2010
The Way Back
6.9
2004
A Home at the End of the World
6.8
2011
Horrible Bosses
6.5
2011
Fright Night
6.0
2012
Seven Psychopaths
6.8
2013
Dead Man Down
6.0
2013
Saving Mr. Banks
7.4
2013
Epic
6.4
2014
Winter's Tale
6.2
2014
Miss Julie
5.7
2016
The Lobster
6.9
2016
Solace
6.3
2016
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
7.4
2017
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
6.9
2017
The Beguiled
5.7
2017
Roman J. Israel, Esq.
6.2
2019
Dumbo
6.7
2018
Widows
6.5
1998
Falling for a Dancer
8.0
2000
Ordinary Decent Criminal
6.2
2003
Veronica Guerin
6.7
2017
It's Not Yet Dark
7.4
2010
Burma Soldier
0.0
2000
The Disappearance of Finbar
7.0
1995
Frankie Starlight
5.7
1997
Drinking Crude
0.0
2008
Kicking It
8.0
2004
Beyond Hell's Kitchen
2.0
1970
Eve
0.0
The Gentlemen
0.0
1970
After Yang
0.0
1970
War Pigs
0.0
2018
The Making of The Killing of a Sacred Deer
0.0
CLOSE [x]