Etsuko Ichihara

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1936-01-24

Place of Birth
Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
市原悦子
いちはら えつこ

Etsuko Ichihara

Ichihara Etsuko was born January 24, 1936 in Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan. She is a veteran actress and voice actress (seiyuu).

1997
The Eel
6.9
2007
Miyori's Forest
8.1
1967
Samurai Rebellion
8.3
1972
The Trail of Blood
6.0
1967
The Face of Another
7.8
1968
Horus, Prince of the Sun
6.5
1968
The Man Without a Map
7.7
1976
The Youth Killer
7.3
1989
Black Rain
7.5
1971
Man on a False Flight
0.0
1967
Cyborg 009 and the Monster Wars
1.0
2003
Warabinokou: To the Bracken Fields
7.0
1964
Escape from Japan
6.5
2008
Kiri no hi
0.0
2014
Seicho Matsumoto's Black Gospel
0.0
1965
Flag in the Mist
8.0
1977
Barefoot Gen: Explosion of Tears
0.0
1965
Tale of Japanese Burglars
0.0
1984
Appassionata
5.0
1958
The Spell of the Hidden Gold
0.0
1976
The Temple of the Golden Pavillion
0.0
2017
Your Name.
8.6
1972
The Fearless Avenger
6.0
1992
One Bowl of Kakesoba
0.0
2015
Sweet Bean
7.3
1962
Chibusa o daku musume tachi
0.0
2017
Where I Belong
0.0
1959
Room for Let
0.0
1977
Village of Eight Gravestones
6.7
1966
A Thousand Suspects
0.0
1957
Snow Country
6.0
1981
Lonely Heart
0.0
1972
Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth
0.0
1960
The River Fuefuki
6.8
CLOSE [x]